Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
China TOBO STEEL GROUP CHINA logo
TOBO STEEL GROUP CHINA
TOBO ALLOY GROUP TOBO Alloy Group is a mature, steady and energetic high-tech company, specializing in manufacture of high-temperature alloys and corrosion resistant alloys, such as Hastelloy, Haynes,
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > Alloy Steel Pipe Fittings >

Alloy 925 Nickel Alloy Steel Pipe Fittings Concentric Reducer SMLS 2" X 1.1/2"

TOBO STEEL GROUP CHINA
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Alloy 925 Nickel Alloy Steel Pipe Fittings Concentric Reducer SMLS 2" X 1.1/2"

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : Metal

Model Number : Alloy 925

Certification : SGS/BV/ABS/LR/TUV/DNV/BIS/API/PED

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1PC

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 10000 PC Per Month

Delivery Time : 15 Working days

Packaging Details : Regular shipping packaging or depends on customer's requirement

Product Name : Concentric Reducer

Material : Alloy 925

Standard : ASME B 16.9

Type : Butt Welding

Technic : Seamless

Wall Thickness : SCH40

Outer Diameter : 2"x1.1/2''

Package : Ply-Wooden Case

Contact Now

Alloy 925 Nickel Alloy Pipe Fittings Concentric Reducer SMLS 2'' x 1'' SCH80


Concentric Reducer


A Concentric Reducer joins the tube sections on the same axis.

They connect unequal size pipes that have a common centerline and are used for TC transitions in vertical tubing.


Product NameConcentric Reducer
Size1/2’’~10’’(Seamless);12’’~72’’(Welded)
ThicknessSch5S~Sch160XXS
Manufacture Standard:

ASME B16.9,ASME B16.11,ASME B16.28 ,MSS SP-43,JISB2311,JIS B2312,JIS B2313,DIN 2605,DIN2606 ,DIN2615,DIN2616 ,BG12459-90,

GB/T13401,HGJ514 ,SH3408 ,SH3409, HG/T21635, HG/T21631,

Nickel alloy steelAlloy 400/Monel 400/NO4400/NS111/2.4360/ASTM B366 WPNC;
Alloy K-500/Monel K-500/NO5500/2.475;
Alloy 600/Inconel 600/NO6600/NS333/2.4816;
Alloy 601/Inconel 601/NO6001/2.4851;
Alloy 625/Inconel 625/NO6625/NS336/2.4856;
Alloy 718/Inconel 718/NO7718/GH169/GH4169/2.4668;
Alloy 800/Incoloy 800/NO8800/1.4876;
Alloy 800H/Incoloy 800H/NO8810/1.4958;
Alloy 800HT/Incoloy 800HT/NO8811/1.4959;
Alloy 825/Incoloy 825/NO8825/2.4858/NS142;
Alloy 925/Incoloy 925/NO9925;
Hastelloy C/Alloy C/NO6003/2.4869/NS333;
Alloy C-276/Hastelloy C-276/N10276/2.4819;
Alloy C-4/Hastelloy C-4/NO6455/NS335/2.4610;
Alloy C-22/Hastelloy C-22/NO6022/2.4602;
Alloy C-2000/Hastelloy C-2000/NO6200/2.4675;
Alloy B/Hastelloy B/NS321/N10001;
Alloy B-2/Hastelloy B-2/N10665/NS322/2.4617;
Alloy B-3/Hastelloy B-3/N10675/2.4600;
Alloy X/Hastelloy X/NO6002/2.4665;
Alloy G-30/Hastelloy G-30/NO6030/2.4603;
Alloy X-750/Inconel X-750/NO7750/GH145/2.4669;
Alloy 20/Carpenter 20Cb3/NO8020/NS312/2.4660;
Alloy 31/NO8031/1.4562;
Alloy 901/NO9901/1.4898;
Incoloy 25-6Mo/NO8926/1.4529/Incoloy 926/Alloy 926;
Inconel 783/UNS R30783;
PackageWooden cases, pallets, nylon bags or according to the customers' requirements
MOQ1pcs
Delivery time10-100 days depending on quantity
Payment termsT/T or Western Union or LC
ShipmentFCA Tianjin/Shanghai, CFR, CIF, etc
ApplicationPetroleum/Power/Chemical/Construction/Gas/Metallurgy/Shipbuilding etc
RemarksOther materials and drawings are available.

Application


Our products are widely used in pipeline engineering of the industries of oil and gas (including petrochemical),

chemical and pharmaceutical, pulp and paper, fertilizer, desalination, nuclear, electric power, boiler,heat exchange,

metallurgy, refinery,machinery,steel fabrication,shipbuilding, water disposal, construction, aviation,textile, ect.


Our advangtage


1) Raw material use 100% material steel

2) Good service

3) Competive price

4) Fast delivery

5)High quality products


Chemical Composition


AlloyNiCMnFeSSiCuCrAlTiNbMo
Nickel 20099.50.080.20.20.0050.20.1----------
Nickel 20099.50.010.20.20.0050.20.1----------
Monel 40066.50.211.20.010.231.5----------
Monel 40142.50.051.60.40.0080.1----------
Monel K50066.50.10.810.0050.229.5--2.70.5----
Inconel 600760.080.580.0060.20.215.5--------
Inconel 60160.50.050.514.10.0070.20.5231.4------
Inconel 71852.50.040.218.50.0080.20.2190.50.95.13
Inconel X-715730.040.570.0050.20.215.50.72.51--
Incoloy 80032.50.050.8460.0080.50.4210.40.4----
Incoloy 80332.0-
37.0
0.06-
0.10
≤1.5≤0.015≤1.0≤0.7525.0-
29.0
0.15-
0.60
0.15-
0.6
----
Incoloy 825420.030.530.40.020.22.221.50.10.9--3

Our Service


Why Choosing Metal Industrial:

-Sufficient Forging, Heating, Machining Equipment
-In-house Inspection Instruments for Quality Controlling
-Competitive Price & High Quality Assurance
-Fast, Effective and Efficient Services
-Directly supplier of Danieli Metallurgical Equipment
-Experienced Professinonals on Communications


Packaging & Shipping


Packaging:In wooded cases , pallets or according to clients' requirements
Shipping:Tianjin port, Shanghai port and the other main ports in China


Product Tags:

carbon steel pipe fittings

      

alloy pipe fittings

      

butt weld pipe fittings

      
China Alloy 925 Nickel Alloy Steel Pipe Fittings Concentric Reducer SMLS 2" X 1.1/2" wholesale

Alloy 925 Nickel Alloy Steel Pipe Fittings Concentric Reducer SMLS 2" X 1.1/2" Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: TOBO STEEL GROUP CHINA
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2021 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.